13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland |
| Zip code | 07436 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oakland Borough |
| Block | 1203 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland
| Sale date | 04/24/2013 |
| Sale price | $527,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,947 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland
| Building sqft | 2,216 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.146 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland
- • Improvements for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland
13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,216 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $704,200, the tax amount paid for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 is $15,386.
When was 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 was last sold in 04/24/2013 for $527,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,197 |
| Current property tax | $15,947 |
| Market value | $704,200 |
Assessment History for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655,200 | $655,200 | 2.3 | $15,070 | +1.99% |
| 2023 | $622,400 | $622,400 | 2.374 | $14,776 | +3.33% |
| 2022 | $608,000 | $608,000 | 2.352 | $14,300 | -6.90% |
| 2021 | $500,300 | $500,300 | 3.07 | $15,359 | +2.37% |
| 2020 | $500,300 | $500,300 | 2.999 | $15,004 | +3.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Cobble Stone Court, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heights Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 357 | 0.80 |
| The New Jersey Japanese School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 53 | 1.07 |
| Manito Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 256 | 1.23 |
| Dogwood Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 241 | 1.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 440 | 1.50 |
| Gerrard Berman Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 108 | 2.04 |
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 2.24 | |
| Franklin Ave Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 384 | 2.27 |