Bergen County  »  07436  »  Fieldstone CT  »  8 Fieldstone CT

8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 1203
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland

Sale date 06/29/2010
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,869

Lot & Building Information for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland

Building sqft 2,566
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Cluster Single-Family Residence (RA-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland

• • Improvements for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436?

8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,566 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $776,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 is $16,975.

When was 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 was last sold in 06/29/2010 for $530,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2010 $530,000
08/08/2005 $705,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/07/2020 - D Mortgage
11/10/2020 - D Mortgage
09/11/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
02/27/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2010 - D
07/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,869
Market value $776,900

Assessment History for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $724,100 $724,100 2.3 $16,654 +1.92%
2023 $688,300 $688,300 2.374 $16,340 +3.34%
2022 $672,300 $672,300 2.352 $15,812 -6.35%
2021 $550,000 $550,000 3.07 $16,885 +2.37%
2020 $550,000 $550,000 2.999 $16,495 +3.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Fieldstone Court, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 357 0.76
Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 357 0.76
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 1.02
Manito Elementary School 9 Public K-5 256 1.22
Dogwood Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 241 1.74

Nearest middle schools

The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 1.02
Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 440 1.44
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.98
Reed Academy NR Private 40 2.17
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 2.24

Nearest high schools

Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 1.45
Reed Academy NR Private 40 2.17
CTC Academy NR Private 71 2.39