Bergen County  »  07436  »  Terhune St  »  15 Terhune St

15 Terhune Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

15 Terhune Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Terhune Street, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Terhune Street, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 1802
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

Sale date 02/26/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,157

Lot & Building Information for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.49
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

What is the market value of 15 Terhune Street, Oakland, NJ 07436?

The current market value is $693,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2015 $1
08/30/1993 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2015 - D
09/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,157
Market value $693,700

Assessment History for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,700 $693,700 2.185 $15,157 -2.37%
2024 $675,000 $675,000 2.3 $15,525 +5.39%
2023 $620,500 $620,500 2.374 $14,731 +5.00%
2022 $596,500 $596,500 2.352 $14,030 -6.03%
2021 $486,300 $486,300 3.07 $14,929 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,740
Median age 40.7
Average household income $189,242
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 4,480
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 15 Terhune Street, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Oak St, Oakland 1,551 03/07/2024 $499,000
18 Oak St, Oakland 1,555 06/18/2021 $435,000
75 W Oakland Ave, Oakland 1,459
11 Terhune St, Oakland 1,638 10/11/2022 $1
97 W Oakland Ave, Oakland 2,881 12/29/2020 $485,000
77 W Oakland Ave, Oakland 1,459 10/12/2001 $287,000
6-14 Elm St, Oakland 2,288 01/31/2020 $700,000
8 Oak St, Oakland 1,392 12/08/2006 $372,550
30 Spring Ave, Oakland 2,130 04/18/2024 $178,983