Bergen County  »  07436  »  Park Dr  »  39 Park Dr

39 Park Drive, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

39 Park Drive, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Park Drive, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Park Drive, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 2007
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Park Drive, Oakland

Sale date 12/30/2009
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,163

Lot & Building Information for 39 Park Drive, Oakland

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Park Drive, Oakland

• • Improvements for 39 Park Drive, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Park Drive, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 39 Park Drive, Oakland, NJ 07436 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 39 Park Drive, Oakland, NJ 07436 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Park Drive, Oakland, NJ 07436?

39 Park Drive, Oakland, NJ 07436 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $236,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Park Drive, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Park Drive, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2009 $200,000
10/22/2004 $78,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Park Drive, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Park Drive, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2009 - D
01/11/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Park Drive, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Park Drive, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,163
Market value $236,300

Assessment History for 39 Park Drive, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Park Drive, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,300 $236,300 2.185 $5,163 +1.81%
2024 $220,500 $220,500 2.3 $5,072 +5.39%
2023 $202,700 $202,700 2.374 $4,812 +22.51%
2022 $167,000 $167,000 2.352 $3,928 +21.50%
2021 $105,300 $105,300 3.07 $3,233 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,740
Median age 40.7
Average household income $189,242
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 4,480
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Park Drive, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Park Drive, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Park Drive, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 39 Park Drive, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Island Ter, Oakland
54 Island Ter, Oakland 990 03/11/2015 $195,000
9 Center St, Oakland 608 08/07/2008 $169,000
43-45 Riverside Dr, Oakland 10/17/2011 $10
3 Riverside Dr, Oakland 924 11/16/2023 $175,000
9 B Riverside Dr, Oakland 779 07/28/2023 $10
30 Island Ter, Oakland 452 08/20/2024 $295,000
32 Iron Horse Rd, Oakland 5,780 12/28/2012 $1
11 Center St, Oakland 852 03/16/2015 $10
41 Riverside Dr, Oakland 849 11/16/2018 $183,500