91 Grove Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
91 Grove Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91 Grove Street, Oakland |
| Zip code | 07436 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oakland Borough |
| Block | 3501 |
| Lot | 51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Grove Street, Oakland
| Property tax | $11,953 |
Lot & Building Information for 91 Grove Street, Oakland
| Building sqft | 1,272 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.351 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 91 Grove Street, Oakland
- • Improvements for 91 Grove Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 91 Grove Street, Oakland
91 Grove Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 91 Grove Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $519,700, the tax amount paid for 91 Grove Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 is $11,355.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 91 Grove Street, Oakland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Grove Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 91 Grove Street, Oakland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 91 Grove Street, Oakland
Access detailed property tax data for 91 Grove Street, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,953 |
| Market value | $519,700 |
Assessment History for 91 Grove Street, Oakland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Grove Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $478,700 | $478,700 | 2.3 | $11,010 | +1.24% |
| 2023 | $458,100 | $458,100 | 2.374 | $10,875 | +3.40% |
| 2022 | $447,200 | $447,200 | 2.352 | $10,518 | -6.80% |
| 2021 | $367,600 | $367,600 | 3.07 | $11,285 | +2.37% |
| 2020 | $367,600 | $367,600 | 2.999 | $11,024 | +3.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Grove Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Grove Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 0.32 | |
| Dogwood Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 241 | 0.39 |
| Apple Montessori School of Oakland | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 0.40 |
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 0.32 | |
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 0.41 | |
| Barnstable Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 95 | 0.53 |
| Gerrard Berman Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 108 | 0.66 |
| Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 440 | 0.77 |
Nearest high schools