85 McCoy Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
85 McCoy Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85 McCoy Road, Oakland |
| Zip code | 07436 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oakland Borough |
| Block | 3703 |
| Lot | 59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland
| Property tax | $16,825 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland
| Building sqft | 1,837 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.416 |
| Year built | 1800 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland
- • Improvements for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 McCoy Road, Oakland
85 McCoy Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 was built in 1800 and has a total of 1,837 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85 McCoy Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $731,500, the tax amount paid for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 is $15,983.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland
Access detailed property tax data for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,825 |
| Market value | $731,500 |
Assessment History for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $662,500 | $662,500 | 2.3 | $15,238 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $641,100 | $641,100 | 2.374 | $15,220 | +3.50% |
| 2022 | $625,200 | $625,200 | 2.352 | $14,705 | +7.93% |
| 2021 | $443,800 | $443,800 | 3.07 | $13,625 | +2.37% |
| 2020 | $443,800 | $443,800 | 2.999 | $13,310 | +3.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 McCoy Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colonial Road School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 255 | 0.39 |
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 0.58 | |
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 0.76 | |
| Dogwood Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 241 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 0.58 | |
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 0.76 | |
| The New Jersey Japanese School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 53 | 0.91 |
| Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 440 | 1.03 |
| Barnstable Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 95 | 1.22 |
Nearest high schools