Bergen County  »  07436  »  Ramapo Valley Rd  »  330 Ramapo Valley Rd

330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 3903
Lot 86

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Property tax $48,484

Lot & Building Information for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Building sqft 9,826
Building class Store
Acreage 0.774
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

How many square feet does 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 has a total of 9,826 square feet.

What is the market value of 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436?

The current market value is $2,108,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,484
Market value $2,108,000

Assessment History for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,046,600 $2,046,600 2.3 $47,072 -0.86%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 2.374 $47,480 -9.50%
2022 $2,230,500 $2,230,500 2.352 $52,461 +9.77%
2021 $1,556,800 $1,556,800 3.07 $47,794 +2.37%
2020 $1,556,800 $1,556,800 2.999 $46,688 +3.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,676
Median age 41
Average household income $181,161
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 4,388
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 330 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 W Sheffield St, Oakland 2,084 03/15/2004 $503,200
320 Ramapo Valley Rd, Oakland 1,371 05/17/1997 $100
54 W Sheffield St, Oakland 2,084 12/21/1998 $297,000
58 W Sheffield St, Oakland 2,104 03/20/2015 $552,500
66 W Sheffield St, Oakland 2,084 08/15/2007 $519,000
310 Ramapo Valley Rd, Oakland 1,672 04/01/2003 $402,500
11 E Oak St, Oakland 02/25/2015 $1,450,000
15 E Oak St, Oakland 2,018 10/18/2019