45 Academy Circle, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
45 Academy Circle, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Academy Circle, Oakland |
| Zip code | 07436 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oakland Borough |
| Block | 3904 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland
| Property tax | $12,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland
| Building sqft | 1,980 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.343 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland
- • Improvements for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Academy Circle, Oakland
45 Academy Circle, Oakland, NJ 07436 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Academy Circle, Oakland, NJ 07436 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $558,400, the tax amount paid for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland, NJ 07436 is $12,201.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,843 |
| Market value | $558,400 |
Assessment History for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $517,500 | $517,500 | 2.3 | $11,903 | +2.24% |
| 2023 | $490,400 | $490,400 | 2.374 | $11,642 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $477,800 | $477,800 | 2.352 | $11,238 | -1.60% |
| 2021 | $372,000 | $372,000 | 3.07 | $11,420 | +2.37% |
| 2020 | $372,000 | $372,000 | 2.999 | $11,156 | +3.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Academy Circle, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dogwood Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 241 | 0.41 |
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 0.68 | |
| Apple Montessori School of Oakland | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 0.79 |
| The New Jersey Japanese School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 53 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 440 | 0.52 |
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 0.68 | |
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 0.90 | |
| Gerrard Berman Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 108 | 0.92 |
Nearest high schools