Bergen County  »  07436  »  Court House Pl  »  4 Court House Pl

4 Court House Place, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

4 Court House Place, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Court House Place, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Court House Place, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 4504
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Court House Place, Oakland

Sale date 05/13/2014
Sale price $1,732,397
Arm's length
Property tax $20,786

Lot & Building Information for 4 Court House Place, Oakland

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.457
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Court House Place, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4 Court House Place, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Court House Place, Oakland

What is the market value of 4 Court House Place, Oakland, NJ 07436?

The current market value is $951,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Court House Place, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Court House Place, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2014 $1,732,397
05/13/2014 $1
04/25/2012 $1,361,778
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Court House Place, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Court House Place, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/26/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
05/13/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2012 - D
05/25/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Court House Place, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Court House Place, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,786
Market value $951,300

Assessment History for 4 Court House Place, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Court House Place, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $951,300 $951,300 2.185 $20,786 -2.14%
2024 $923,500 $923,500 2.3 $21,241 -2.65%
2023 $919,100 $919,100 2.374 $21,819 +1.49%
2022 $914,100 $914,100 2.352 $21,500 -9.77%
2021 $776,100 $776,100 3.07 $23,826 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,740
Median age 40.7
Average household income $189,242
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 4,480
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Court House Place, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Court House Place, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Court House Place, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 4 Court House Place, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Sioux Ave, Oakland 1,534
30 Cedar St, Oakland 1,531
27 Cedar St, Oakland 1,512
7 Sioux Ave, Oakland 1,324 02/04/2021 $430,000
15 Sioux Ave, Oakland 960 08/11/2015 $300,000
28 Cedar St, Oakland 1,092 12/15/2011 $10
17 Cedar St, Oakland 1,936 04/10/1997 $184,500
13 Sioux Ave, Oakland 2,902 02/11/2013 $1
26 Cedar St, Oakland 1,784 09/21/2021 $580,000