Bergen County  »  07436  »  Manito Ave  »  111 Manito Ave

111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 5501
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 12.05
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

What is the assessed value of 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, NJ 07436 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,018,800, the tax amount paid for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, NJ 07436 is $175,210.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $184,432
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,018,800

Assessment History for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,018,400 $8,018,400 2.3 $184,423 -3.11%
2023 $8,018,100 $8,018,100 2.374 $190,350 +0.94%
2022 $8,017,900 $8,017,900 2.352 $188,581 -3.60%
2021 $6,372,200 $6,372,200 3.07 $195,627 +2.37%
2020 $6,372,200 $6,372,200 2.999 $191,102 +3.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,676
Median age 41
Average household income $181,161
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 4,388
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 111 Manito Avenue, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
173 Manito Ave, Oakland 2,421 04/01/2020 $615,000
107 Manito Ave, Oakland 1,982 07/15/2016 $433,000
92 Algonquin Trl, Oakland 2,340
98 Algonquin Trl, Oakland 2,750 07/13/2011 $552,500
155 Manito Ave, Oakland 1,448 11/05/1998 $287,500
104 Algonquin Trl, Oakland 1,906
131 Manito Ave, Oakland 1,484
125 Manito Ave, Oakland 2,012 03/08/2000 $287,000
109 Chicasaw Dr, Oakland 3,104 08/20/2020 $645,000
121 Manito Ave, Oakland 2,550 06/30/2004 $550,000