82 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
82 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford |
| Zip code | 07070 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rutherford Borough |
| Block | 117 |
| Lot | 10.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
- • Improvements for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Assessed at $293,000, the tax amount paid for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070 is $9,376.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Access detailed property tax data for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,145 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $293,000 |
Assessment History for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $293,000 | $293,000 | 3.121 | $9,145 | +2.60% |
| 2023 | $293,000 | $293,000 | 3.042 | $8,913 | +2.46% |
| 2022 | $293,000 | $293,000 | 2.969 | $8,699 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $293,000 | $293,000 | 2.929 | $8,582 | +2.74% |
| 2020 | $293,000 | $293,000 | 2.851 | $8,353 | +4.09% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Here are the neighbors for 82 Ridge Road, Rutherford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 191 Washington Ave, Rutherford | 2,956 | 03/07/2017 | $650,000 |