Bergen County  »  07057  »  Hathaway St  »  57 Hathaway St

57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 26.01
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

Sale date 06/04/2019
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,738

Lot & Building Information for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

Building sqft 7,747
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.792
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

• • Improvements for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

How many sq. ft. does 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, NJ 07057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, NJ 07057 has a total of 7,747 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the market value of 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, NJ 07057?

The current market value is $1,063,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2019 $1,100,000
05/26/1999 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2019 - D
06/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
06/21/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
05/09/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/03/2019 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,738
Market value $1,063,500

Assessment History for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,063,500 $1,063,500 1.95 $20,738 +23.19%
2024 $495,000 $495,000 3.401 $16,835 +3.94%
2023 $495,000 $495,000 3.272 $16,196 +2.12%
2022 $495,000 $495,000 3.204 $15,860 +1.75%
2021 $495,000 $495,000 3.149 $15,588 +2.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,889
Median age 38.7
Average household income $106,284
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 4,726
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $590,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 57 Hathaway Street, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Hathaway St, Wallington
45-47 Hathaway St, Wallington 10,596 12/21/1998 $650,000
31 Hathaway St, Wallington 10/05/2012 $420,000
25 Main Ave, Wallington 2,504 10/28/2014 $360,000
375 Paterson Ave, Wallington 96,038 01/26/1998 $100
56 MT Pleasant Ave, Wallington 2,273
125 Main Ave, Wallington 11/22/2006 $235,000
37 Hathaway St, Wallington 8,385 04/22/2004 $580,000