Camden County  »  08104  »  Ferry Ave  »  2101 Ferry Ave

2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1394
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Sale date 09/29/2004
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Building class Apartment-High Rise (021)
Acreage 1.666
Units 86

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

What is the assessed value of 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,749,900, the tax amount paid for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 is $138,258.

When was 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 was last sold in 09/29/2004 for $1,080,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 86 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2004 $1,080,000

Title Documents for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/29/2004 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $132,859
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,749,900

Assessment History for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,749,900 $3,749,900 3.543 $132,859 +3.45%
2023 $3,749,900 $3,749,900 3.425 $128,434 +1.90%
2022 $3,749,900 $3,749,900 3.361 $126,034 +0.36%
2021 $3,749,900 $3,749,900 3.349 $125,584 +5.31%
2020 $3,749,900 $3,749,900 3.18 $119,247 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,508
Median age 33
Average household income $53,120
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 8,421
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $93,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $68,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 2101 Ferry Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3199 Federal St, Camden 3,029 06/15/2022 $275,000
1210 Kenwood Ave, Camden 09/21/1961
400 Dudley St, Camden 08/24/2006 $1
3197 Federal St, Camden 2,752 02/02/1984 $8,500
3100 Westfield Ave, Camden 12/19/2011 $1
402 Dudley St, Camden 1,516 08/24/2006 $1
2800 Garfield Ave, Camden 1,546 03/28/2008 $131,725
17 N 32nd St, Camden 1,365 08/05/2020 $124,000
2051 Ferry Ave, Camden 04/08/2019 $354,000
248 N 38th St, Pennsauken 09/28/2012 $25,000