6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville |
| Zip code | 08109 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Pennsauken Township |
| Block | 5401 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville
| Sale date | 08/28/2009 |
| Sale price | $199,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,048 |
Lot & Building Information for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville
| Building sqft | 1,448 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.155 |
| Year built | 2009 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville
- • Improvements for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville
6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, NJ 08109 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $322,800, the tax amount paid for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, NJ 08109 is $7,011.
When was 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, NJ 08109 last sold and what was the last sale price?6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was last sold in 08/28/2009 for $199,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville
Access detailed property tax data for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,393 |
| Current property tax | $14,048 |
| Market value | $322,800 |
Assessment History for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $174,200 | $174,200 | 4.149 | $7,228 | +1.97% |
| 2023 | $174,200 | $174,200 | 4.069 | $7,088 | +5.44% |
| 2022 | $174,200 | $174,200 | 3.859 | $6,722 | +2.33% |
| 2021 | $174,200 | $174,200 | 3.771 | $6,569 | +6.23% |
| 2020 | $174,200 | $174,200 | 3.55 | $6,184 | -1.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6113 Victoria Street, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 257 | 0.25 |
| Merchantville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 377 | 0.25 |
| Roosevelt Science Technology Engineering and Mathematics (St | 10 | Public | K-6 | 136 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Stephen School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 265 | 1.01 |
| Living Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-6, 8-12 | 0 | 1.32 |