3 Callie Court, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information
3 Callie Court, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Callie Court, Barrington |
| Zip code | 08007 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Runnemede Borough |
| Block | 148 |
| Lot | 2.09 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Callie Court, Barrington
| Sale date | 08/30/2007 |
| Sale price | $379,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,799 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Callie Court, Barrington
| Building sqft | 2,486 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.111 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Callie Court, Barrington
- • Improvements for 3 Callie Court, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Callie Court, Barrington
3 Callie Court, Barrington, NJ 08007 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,486 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Callie Court, Barrington, NJ 08007 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $267,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Callie Court, Barrington, NJ 08007 is $12,798.
When was 3 Callie Court, Barrington, NJ 08007 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Callie Court, Barrington, NJ 08007 was last sold in 08/30/2007 for $379,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Callie Court, Barrington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Callie Court, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Callie Court, Barrington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Callie Court, Barrington
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Callie Court, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,799 |
| Market value | $267,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Callie Court, Barrington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Callie Court, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267,700 | $267,700 | 4.781 | $12,799 | +6.10% |
| 2024 | $267,700 | $267,700 | 4.506 | $12,063 | +3.14% |
| 2023 | $267,700 | $267,700 | 4.369 | $11,696 | +3.29% |
| 2022 | $267,700 | $267,700 | 4.23 | $11,324 | +2.42% |
| 2021 | $267,700 | $267,700 | 4.13 | $11,056 | +1.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Callie Court, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Callie Court, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 133 | 0.71 |
| St Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 0.87 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 0.93 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 0.93 |
| St. Francis De Sales Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.97 |
| Woodland Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 245 | 1.13 |
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 1.31 |