6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ Property Information
6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 815 |
| Lot | 7.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
| Sale date | 11/28/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $15,145 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
| Building sqft | 2,636 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
- • Improvements for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,636 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $446,500, the tax amount paid for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ is $15,578.
When was 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ was last sold in 11/28/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,145 |
| Market value | $446,500 |
Assessment History for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $446,500 | $446,500 | 3.392 | $15,145 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $446,500 | $446,500 | 3.268 | $14,592 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $446,500 | $446,500 | 3.202 | $14,297 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $446,500 | $446,500 | 3.143 | $14,033 | +1.55% |
| 2020 | $446,500 | $446,500 | 3.095 | $13,819 | -1.61% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Here are the neighbors for 6 MT Vernon Avenue, Bloomfield Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 216 Sylvan Rd, Bloomfield | 2,705 | 12/03/2012 | $508,000 |
| 8 MT Vernon Ave, Bloomfield Twp | 4,414 | 12/20/2013 | $100,000 |
| 34 Hazelwood Rd, Bloomfield | 3,199 | 08/15/2016 | $490,000 |
| 36 Hazelwood Rd, Bloomfield | 3,597 | 12/09/2016 | $500,000 |
| 32 Oak Tree Ln, Livingston | 1,880 | 07/27/2016 | $440,000 |
| 33 West St, Bloomfield Twp | 09/08/2006 | $1,050,000 | |
| 28 Hoover Ave, Bloomfield Twp | 04/13/2006 | ||
| 9 Ackerman St, Bloomfield | 10/25/2006 | $1 | |
| 36 Oak Tree Ln, Livingston | 1,845 | 04/24/2017 | $450,000 |
| 212 Sylvan Rd, Bloomfield | 1,772 | 05/03/2006 | $1 |