1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information
1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange |
| Zip code | 07052 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Orange Township |
| Block | 169.02 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 25.713 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
- • Improvements for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 2007.
What is the assessed value of 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $28,290,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 is $743,199.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $743,199 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $28,290,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,290,800 | $28,290,800 | 2.627 | $743,199 | +38.85% |
| 2024 | $11,427,500 | $11,427,500 | 4.684 | $535,264 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $11,427,500 | $11,427,500 | 4.598 | $525,436 | +3.63% |
| 2022 | $11,427,500 | $11,427,500 | 4.437 | $507,038 | +1.91% |
| 2021 | $11,427,500 | $11,427,500 | 4.354 | $497,553 | +1.63% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,620 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $175,674 |
| Family households | 71.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,184 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.79 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $570,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $521,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange
Here are the neighbors for 1 Kelly Drive, West Orange.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Margulis CT, West Orange | 4,605 | 12/14/2021 | $989,000 |
| 7 Margulis CT, West Orange | 5,350 | 12/21/2014 | $1,110,000 |
| 25 Tremont Ave, West Orange | 2,726 | 03/07/2024 | |
| 27 Tremont Ave, West Orange | 2,706 | 05/24/2022 | $589,000 |
| 3 Margulis CT, West Orange | 5,454 | 04/09/2007 | $1,856,000 |
| 620 MT Pleasant Ave, West Orange | 08/31/2023 | ||
| 8 Margulis CT, West Orange | 4,240 | 06/10/2020 | $965,000 |
| 15 Watchung Ave, West Orange | 2,200 | 04/21/2020 | $352,500 |