Hudson County  »  108-110 Passaic Ave

108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 07029
County Hudson
Municipality Harrison Town
Block 3
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

Property tax $15,937

Lot & Building Information for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 6,408
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.099
Units 6
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

How many square feet does 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 have?

This Apartment (4C) located at 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 has a total of 6,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $668,500, the tax amount paid for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 is $15,937.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,937
Market value $668,500

Assessment History for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $668,500 $668,500 2.384 $15,937 +1.62%
2024 $668,500 $668,500 2.346 $15,683 +2.04%
2023 $668,500 $668,500 2.299 $15,369 +0.79%
2022 $668,500 $668,500 2.281 $15,248 +1.69%
2021 $668,500 $668,500 2.243 $14,994 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,866
Median age 34
Average household income $111,679
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 10,192
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $481,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 108-110 Passaic Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Passaic 7 Hamilton, Harrison 2,536
38 Cleveland Ave, Harrison 2,502 10/30/2006 $220,000
51 Reynolds Ave, Harrison 2,010 04/29/2013 $215,000
45 Reynolds Ave, Harrison 2,348 05/03/2006 $1
106 Passaic Ave, Harrison 3,687
43 Reynolds Ave, Harrison 2,348
37 Reynolds Ave, Harrison 1,880
47 Cleveland Ave, Harrison 960 12/11/2007 $50,000
44 Harrison Ave, Harrison Town 5,577 09/09/2021 $710,000