Hudson County  »  701 Rodgers Blvd N

701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, NJ 07029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison
Zip code 07029
County Hudson
Municipality Harrison Town
Block 25
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,685

Lot & Building Information for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

Building sqft 19,800
Building class Store
Acreage 0.794

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

• • Improvements for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, NJ 07029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, NJ 07029 has a total of 19,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the market value of 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, NJ 07029?

The current market value is $4,013,650.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $3,750,000
01/17/2007 $3,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
01/17/2007 - D
01/30/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,685
Market value $4,013,650

Assessment History for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,013,650 $4,013,650 2.384 $95,685 +2.71%
2024 $3,970,900 $3,970,900 2.346 $93,157 +3.35%
2023 $3,920,900 $3,920,900 2.299 $90,141 +0.79%
2022 $3,920,900 $3,920,900 2.281 $89,436 +1.69%
2021 $3,920,900 $3,920,900 2.243 $87,946 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,866
Median age 34
Average household income $111,679
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 10,192
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $481,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 701 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
603 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison 6,288 10/24/2023 $1,455,000
8 1/2 Davis St, Harrison 3,229 01/23/2009 $575,000
322-324 Central Ave, Harrison 1,340
116 Cross St, Harrison 1,844 03/29/2022 $503,000
300-302 Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison 2,500
405 Scott Mobus Pl, Harrison 1,086 05/16/2017 $236,500
117 Cross St, Harrison 06/04/2021 $748,000
416 A Scott Mobus Pl, Harrison
407 Scott Mobus Pl, Harrison 1,194 08/24/2024 $10