Hudson County  »  43-57 Harrison Ave

43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 07029
County Hudson
Municipality Harrison Town
Block 67
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 12/31/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $86,074

Lot & Building Information for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 54,335
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.175

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

How many square feet does 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 has a total of 54,335 square feet.

What is the market value of 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029?

The current market value is $3,610,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2022 $1

Title Documents for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2022 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,074
Market value $3,610,500

Assessment History for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,610,500 $3,610,500 2.384 $86,074 +1.62%
2024 $3,610,500 $3,610,500 2.346 $84,702 +2.04%
2023 $3,610,500 $3,610,500 2.299 $83,005 +0.79%
2022 $3,610,500 $3,610,500 2.281 $82,356 +1.69%
2021 $3,610,500 $3,610,500 2.243 $80,984 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,866
Median age 34
Average household income $111,679
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 10,192
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $481,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 43-57 Harrison Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
597-599 N 5th St, Harrison 1,914 07/25/2017 $132,500
602 N 5th St, Harrison 1,729 02/16/2009 $1
514-520 1st St, Hoboken
609 N 5th St, Harrison 2,441
7 Franklin Ave, Harrison 5,880 04/17/2026 $1
800 1st Street, Harrison 74,394 12/23/2011 $5,050,000
603 N 5th St, Harrison 2,606
102 Sussex St, Harrison 2,000 04/17/2015 $1
112 Sussex St, Harrison 1,916
1 Keasby St, Harrison 1,957 12/17/2022 $480,000