Hudson County  »  601-635 Bergen St

601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, NJ 07029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison
Zip code 07029
County Hudson
Municipality Harrison Town
Block 166
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

Sale date 12/18/2013
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $245,471

Lot & Building Information for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

Building sqft 41,552
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.679

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 has a total of 41,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the market value of 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, NJ 07029?

The current market value is $10,296,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2013 $8,000,000
01/10/2005 $6,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2021 - D
05/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2021 - D
05/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $245,471
Market value $10,296,600

Assessment History for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,296,600 $10,296,600 2.384 $245,471 +1.62%
2024 $10,296,600 $10,296,600 2.346 $241,558 +2.04%
2023 $10,296,600 $10,296,600 2.299 $236,719 +0.79%
2022 $10,296,600 $10,296,600 2.281 $234,865 +1.69%
2021 $10,296,600 $10,296,600 2.243 $230,953 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,866
Median age 34
Average household income $111,679
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 10,192
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $481,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 601-635 Bergen Street, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
707 Bergen St, Harrison 2,280 09/01/2010 $1
709 Bergen St, Harrison 2,280 07/13/2016 $509,000
411-413 7th St, Harrison 2,516 07/07/2022 $460,000
717 Bergen St, Harrison 2,372
415-417 7th St, Harrison 2,516 03/20/2018 $200,000
701 Bergen St, Harrison 2,358
715 Bergen St, Harrison 2,118
407 7th St, Harrison 1,282 12/16/2016 $1
105 7th St, Harrison 1,382
719 Bergen St, Harrison 2,118 10/21/2008 $1