Mercer County  »  08520  »  Lake Dr  »  100 Lake Dr

100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 20.06
Lot 195.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $7,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $117,355

Lot & Building Information for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 7.42

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the market value of 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $3,235,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $7,150,000
10/28/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/19/2022 - D
10/28/2013 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $117,355
Market value $3,235,600

Assessment History for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,235,600 $3,235,600 3.627 $117,355 +0.86%
2024 $3,235,600 $3,235,600 3.596 $116,352 +5.83%
2023 $3,235,600 $3,235,600 3.398 $109,946 +20.90%
2022 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 3.307 $90,943 +0.76%
2021 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 3.282 $90,255 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 100 Lake Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Keats CT, Hightstown
72 Aristotle Way, East Windsor Twp 1,772 01/29/2009 $357,745
68 Aristotle Way, East Windsor Twp 2,986 05/11/2012 $392,000
540 Route 130, Hightstown 42,000 10/24/2014 $2,350,000
12 Dennison Dr, Hightstown
78 Aristotle Way, East Windsor Twp 1,772 11/19/2018 $385,000
74 Aristotle Way, East Windsor Twp 2,724 11/01/2023 $680,000
70 Aristotle Way, East Windsor Twp 2,986 07/23/2009 $381,094