Mercer County  »  6 Elliott CT

6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Elliott Court, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2663
Lot 23.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton

Sale date 05/28/2024
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,461

Lot & Building Information for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton

Building sqft 4,146
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.353
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton

• • Improvements for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Elliott Court, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620?

6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $470,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $17,460.

When was 6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 05/28/2024 for $785,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2024 $785,000
02/28/2008 $590,000
01/03/2007 $479,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/28/2024 - D
02/28/2008 - D
03/03/2008 - R
01/03/2007 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,461
Market value $470,900

Assessment History for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,900 $470,900 3.708 $17,461 +5.22%
2024 $470,900 $470,900 3.524 $16,595 +6.69%
2023 $470,900 $470,900 3.303 $15,554 +1.60%
2022 $470,900 $470,900 3.251 $15,309 -0.37%
2021 $470,900 $470,900 3.263 $15,365 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Elliott Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.37
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.37
Sunnybrae Elementary School 5 Public K-5 260 0.99
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.03
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.03
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 2.18
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 2.24
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.41
St Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 127 2.86

Nearest high schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.03
Garden State Correctional Facility NR Public 9-12 0 1.15