Mercer County  »  395 Old York Rd

395 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

395 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Old York Road, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2739
Lot 5.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Old York Road, Trenton

Sale date 04/11/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,272

Lot & Building Information for 395 Old York Road, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.267

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 395 Old York Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 395 Old York Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Old York Road, Trenton

What is the market value of 395 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620?

The current market value is $115,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Old York Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Old York Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2024 $1
09/18/2023 $307,500
02/28/2018 $830,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Old York Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Old York Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/11/2024 - D
09/18/2023 - D
02/28/2018 - D
12/07/2015 - D
12/15/2015 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Old York Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,272
Market value $115,200

Assessment History for 395 Old York Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Old York Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,200 $115,200 3.708 $4,272 +5.22%
2024 $115,200 $115,200 3.524 $4,060 +6.69%
2023 $115,200 $115,200 3.303 $3,805 +1.60%
2022 $115,200 $115,200 3.251 $3,745 -0.37%
2021 $115,200 $115,200 3.263 $3,759 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Old York Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Old York Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Time NR Private PK-K 65 0.80
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 0.80
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.06
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 1.51
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.06
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 2.87
Meadow View Junior Academy NR Private PK, K-9 58 3.20
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 3.36
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 4.33

Nearest high schools

Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 1.51
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 2.87
Garden State Correctional Facility NR Public 9-12 0 3.26