Mercer County  »  08534  »  Denow Rd  »  725 Denow Rd

725 Denow Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

725 Denow Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Denow Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Denow Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 80
Lot 10.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Denow Road, Pennington

Sale date 12/16/2003
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 725 Denow Road, Pennington

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 9.87
Units 150

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 725 Denow Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 725 Denow Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Denow Road, Pennington

What is the assessed value of 725 Denow Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,000,000, the tax amount paid for 725 Denow Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $469,350.

When was 725 Denow Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

725 Denow Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 12/16/2003 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Denow Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Denow Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2003 $150,000

Title Documents for 725 Denow Road, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/16/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Denow Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Denow Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $456,150
Current property tax $0
Market value $15,000,000

Assessment History for 725 Denow Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Denow Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 3.041 $456,150 +3.29%
2023 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 2.944 $441,600 +2.08%
2022 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 2.884 $432,600 -2.24%
2021 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 2.95 $442,500 +2.25%
2020 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 2.885 $432,750 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Denow Road, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Denow Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 1.08
Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 1.08
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.38
Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 1.55

Nearest middle schools

The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.38
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 2.04
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 2.06
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 2.34
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.37

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.11
Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 1.11