Mercer County  »  08534  »  S Main St  »  65 S Main St

65 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 South Main Street, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 601
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 South Main Street, Pennington

Sale date 12/14/1998
Sale price $2,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $97,530

Lot & Building Information for 65 South Main Street, Pennington

Building sqft 14,720
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.72

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 South Main Street, Pennington

• • Improvements for 65 South Main Street, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 South Main Street, Pennington

How many sq. ft. does 65 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 65 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 has a total of 14,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the market value of 65 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 65 South Main Street, Pennington

No photo available
65 S Main St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/11/2020
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 3.72 Acre

AA

Wonderful in town location, offering ample parking and access to personal/professional services in Pennington.

Good expansion potential

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Office Listing price not available 2,500 Al Toto Jr.
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
65 S Main St
65 South Main Street, Pennington
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 South Main Street, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 South Main Street, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/1998 $2,075,000

Title Documents for 65 South Main Street, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/14/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 South Main Street, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 65 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $96,030
Current property tax $97,530
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 65 South Main Street, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 South Main Street, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 3.201 $96,030 +6.70%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 3 $90,000 +8.15%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.774 $83,220 +0.43%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.762 $82,860 +0.47%
2020 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.749 $82,470 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,174
Median age 43
Average household income $217,938
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 4,855
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $488,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 South Main Street, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 South Main Street, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 South Main Street, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 65 South Main Street, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 King George Rd, Pennington 2,054 12/08/2012 $1
210 1/2 King George Rd, Pennington 4,163 06/02/2014 $755,000