Mercer County  »  08608  »  N Broad St  »  16 N Broad St

16 North Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 North Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 North Broad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08608
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 504
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

Sale date 01/27/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $13,580

Lot & Building Information for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 5,796
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.038 i
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 16 North Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 16 North Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 has a total of 5,796 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 North Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608?

16 North Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $234,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2005 $1

Title Documents for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/27/2005 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,580
Market value $234,100

Assessment History for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $234,100 $234,100 5.801 $13,580 +4.20%
2023 $234,100 $234,100 5.567 $13,032 +2.00%
2022 $234,100 $234,100 5.458 $12,777 -1.71%
2021 $234,100 $234,100 5.553 $13,000 +0.33%
2020 $234,100 $234,100 5.535 $12,957 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,118
Median age 31
Average household income $48,732
Family households 39.3%
Occupied housing units 560
Owner occupied units 9.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 16 North Broad Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 Academy St, Trenton 10/25/2024 $12,000
15 Grant Ave, Trenton 1,280 12/28/2007 $21,000
43 Titus Ave, Trenton 1,561 03/05/2022 $158,000
23 E State St, Trenton 5,040
18-20 N Broad St, Trenton 8,400 01/27/2005 $1
124 E Hanover St, Trenton 11/23/2021 $675,000
17 Grant Ave, Trenton 1,280 12/27/2007 $21,000
19 Grant Ave, Trenton 1,280 03/08/2024 $230,000
25 Richey Pl, Trenton 2,692 06/12/2017
121 Academy St, Trenton 11/23/2021 $675,000