Mercer County  »  660 Centre St

660 Centre Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

660 Centre Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Centre Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Centre Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 11801
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Centre Street, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 660 Centre Street, Trenton

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.459
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 660 Centre Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 660 Centre Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Centre Street, Trenton

What is the assessed value of 660 Centre Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,100, the tax amount paid for 660 Centre Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $18,838.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Centre Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Centre Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Centre Street, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 660 Centre Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Centre Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,839
Current property tax $0
Market value $540,100

Assessment History for 660 Centre Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Centre Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,100 $540,100 3.488 $18,839 -39.87%
2024 $540,100 $540,100 5.801 $31,331 +4.20%
2023 $540,100 $540,100 5.567 $30,067 +2.00%
2022 $540,100 $540,100 5.458 $29,479 -1.71%
2021 $540,100 $540,100 5.553 $29,992 +0.33%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Centre Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 660 Centre Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 660 Centre Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
552 Hudson St, Trenton 1,224 11/16/2007 $149,900
116 Liberty St, Trenton
7 William St, Princeton 10/30/2006 $390,000
267 Ashmore Ave, Trenton 990 05/02/2019 $67,000
109 Centre St, Trenton 1,996 10/24/2022 $275,000
137 Tyler St, Trenton 2,040 05/12/2016 $55,000
554 Hudson St, Trenton 1,454 05/18/2007 $149,900
45 Frazier St, Trenton
271 Ashmore Ave, Trenton 1,568 09/09/2021 $220,000
114 Liberty St, Trenton 1,400 03/10/2022 $145,000
269 Ashmore Ave, Trenton 1,568 12/13/2006 $225,000
648 N Clinton Ave, Trenton 1,224 03/01/2010 $80,000
21 Greenwood Ave, Trenton 2,508 01/12/2001 $25,000
16 Race St, Trenton 952 08/28/2018 $46,000
21 W Paul Ave, Trenton 1,428 08/12/2004 $40,000
63 Titus Ave, Trenton 1,561 10/11/2007 $127,500
19 Rossell Ave, Trenton 1,288 01/11/2007 $129,990
61 Titus Ave, Trenton 1,561 11/16/2018 $57,000
12 Race St, Trenton 1,056 06/15/2012
14 Race St, Trenton 952 03/07/2024 $220,000