812 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
812 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 812 Prospect Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 33401 |
| Lot | 30.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 05/28/1997 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 0.419 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
812 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,531,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/1997 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $88,860 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,531,800 |
Assessment History for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,531,800 | $1,531,800 | 5.801 | $88,860 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $1,531,800 | $1,531,800 | 5.567 | $85,275 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $1,531,800 | $1,531,800 | 5.458 | $83,606 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $1,531,800 | $1,531,800 | 5.553 | $85,061 | +0.33% |
| 2020 | $1,531,800 | $1,531,800 | 5.535 | $84,785 | +1.63% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 37,162 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $71,388 |
| Family households | 55.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,640 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $223,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $201,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 812 Prospect Street, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Reading Ave, Trenton | 1,432 | 12/18/2019 | $100 |
| 201 Brinton Ave, Trenton | 1,271 | 07/31/2017 | $119,900 |
| 214 Parkside Ave, Trenton | 3,452 | 03/26/2001 | $1 |
| 1042-1044 Fairmount Ave, Trenton | 08/01/2006 | $1 | |
| 401 Pennington Ave, Trenton | 08/17/2015 | $100,000 | |
| 40 Reading Ave, Trenton | 1,432 | 11/01/2006 | $234,000 |