1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 47 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown
| Sale date | 09/26/2007 |
| Sale price | $718,115 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,723 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown
| Building sqft | 3,801 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.45 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown
- • Improvements for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown
1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,801 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $650,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $20,553.
When was 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 09/26/2007 for $718,115.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,723 |
| Market value | $650,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $650,000 | $650,000 | 3.342 | $21,723 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $650,000 | $650,000 | 3.119 | $20,274 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $650,000 | $650,000 | 2.998 | $19,487 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $650,000 | $650,000 | 2.955 | $19,208 | -0.03% |
| 2020 | $650,000 | $650,000 | 2.956 | $19,214 | -0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Olivia Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 1,005 | 1.75 |
| Learning Experience- The | NR | Private | PK-K | 55 | 2.84 |
| Walter C. Black Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 480 | 3.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 3.37 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.39 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 3.41 |