Middlesex County  »  377 Deans Rhode Hall Rd

377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 21.01
Lot 39.021

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 05/27/2022
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,304

Lot & Building Information for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 13,077
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.2
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 13,077 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the market value of 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $414,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2022 $4,700,000
02/24/2016 $850,000
09/09/2015 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2016 - D
03/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2015 - D
12/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,110
Current property tax $23,304
Market value $414,300

Assessment History for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,300 $414,300 5.578 $23,110 +4.13%
2024 $414,300 $414,300 5.357 $22,194 +3.72%
2023 $414,300 $414,300 5.165 $21,399 +3.07%
2022 $414,300 $414,300 5.011 $20,761 +0.42%
2021 $414,300 $414,300 4.99 $20,674 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 377 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2236 Route 130, Monroe Township 01/08/2026 $1
266 Ridge Rd, Dayton 79,592 04/20/2007 $5,175,000
1100 Cranbury so River Rd, Monroe Township 10/01/1989
2394 Route 130, Dayton 12/24/2007 $3,397,000
152 Ridge Rd, Dayton 01/31/2024 $55,000,000
5 Wheeling Rd, Dayton 41,788 04/11/1984
50 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monmouth Junction 09/12/2000 $2,014,500
2193 Route 130, Dayton 06/28/2004 $150,000