Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Interlaken Rd  »  20 Interlaken Rd

20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 53
Lot 5.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 09/15/2021
Sale price $549,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,701

Lot & Building Information for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.699

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction

What is the market value of 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

The current market value is $50,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2021 $549,000
06/05/2012 $950,000
05/22/2009 $890,052
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2021 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2009 - D
12/22/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,679
Current property tax $2,701
Market value $50,000

Assessment History for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $50,000 $50,000 5.357 $2,679 +3.72%
2023 $50,000 $50,000 5.165 $2,583 +3.07%
2022 $50,000 $50,000 5.011 $2,506 +0.42%
2021 $50,000 $50,000 4.99 $2,495 -0.99%
2020 $50,000 $50,000 5.04 $2,520 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Interlaken Road, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monmouth Junction Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 279 1.35
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 1.73
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 1.73
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.21
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.38
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 2.51
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.64
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 2.73

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 0.48
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.21