Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Andover Dr  »  121 Andover Dr

121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 96
Lot 284

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park

Sale date 04/09/2020
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,751

Lot & Building Information for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park

Building sqft 2,906
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.145
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Adult Community (PARC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,200, the tax amount paid for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 is $14,513.

When was 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was last sold in 04/09/2020 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2020 $600,000
09/29/2017 $620,000
09/30/2009 $559,068
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
08/15/2019 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/29/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2009 - D
01/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2009 - D
12/22/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2009 - D
10/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,514
Current property tax $14,751
Market value $260,200

Assessment History for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,200 $260,200 5.578 $14,514 +4.13%
2024 $260,200 $260,200 5.357 $13,939 +3.72%
2023 $260,200 $260,200 5.165 $13,439 +3.07%
2022 $260,200 $260,200 5.011 $13,039 +1.40%
2021 $257,700 $257,700 4.99 $12,859 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Andover Drive, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 1.18
Cambridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 410 1.79
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.91
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.91
Monmouth Junction Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 279 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.91
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.23
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.99
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 3.10
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.25

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 1.83
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.23
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.25