Middlesex County  »  08830  »  US Highway 1 S  »  517 US Highway 1 S

Woodbridge Place - 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Woodbridge Place - 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 369
Lot 100.021

Sales & Tax Overview for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Sale date 05/31/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $531,914

Lot & Building Information for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 5.97

Bike Score

Zoning district Route 1 Redevelopment (R1R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

• • Improvements for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

What is the assessed value of Woodbridge Place - 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,270,000, the tax amount paid for Woodbridge Place - 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $513,851.

When was Woodbridge Place - 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Woodbridge Place - 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 05/31/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Woodbridge Place
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 5.97 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4th Floor General Office Listing price not available 19,055 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
#3000 General Office Listing price not available 3,679 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
#4002 General Office Listing price not available 19,055 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
#4100 General Office Listing price not available 19,055 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
5th Floor General Office Listing price not available 1,000 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
#5000 General Office Listing price not available 12,216 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
#3020 General Office Listing price not available 3,380 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
#2150 General Office Listing price not available 2,460 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
#5400B General Office Listing price not available 1,986 Vinny DiMeglio
Erin Moran
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Woodbridge Place
Woodbridge Place
517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Property General Office
Availability 9 Spaces listed / 81886 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2019 $1
09/13/2017 $22,000,000
11/26/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/12/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/31/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2007 - D
12/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for Woodbridge Place - Woodbridge Place - 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $513,852
Current property tax $531,914
Market value $4,270,000

Assessment History for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,270,000 $4,270,000 12.034 $513,852 +3.44%
2024 $4,270,000 $4,270,000 11.634 $496,772 +2.22%
2023 $4,270,000 $4,270,000 11.381 $485,969 -24.95%
2022 $5,835,300 $5,835,300 11.096 $647,485 +0.83%
2021 $5,835,300 $5,835,300 11.005 $642,175 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 US Highway 1 S, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Menlo Park Terrace Elementary School 5 Public K-5 360 0.62
Lafayette Estates Elementary School 4 Public K-5 410 0.79
Indiana Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 445 0.82
The Goddard School - Woodbridge NR Private PK-K 80 0.87
The Goddard School - Woodbridge NR Private PK-K 80 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 0.90
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.25
Fords Middle School 3 Public 6-8 593 1.33
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 1.54
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.58

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.03
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.51