Morris County  »  07405  »  Ashley CT  »  4 Ashley CT

4 Ashley Court, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

4 Ashley Court, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Ashley Court, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Ashley Court, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Butler Borough
Block 16
Lot 8.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Ashley Court, Butler

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,372

Lot & Building Information for 4 Ashley Court, Butler

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.271

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 6250 Sq. Ft. (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Ashley Court, Butler

• • Improvements for 4 Ashley Court, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Ashley Court, Butler

What is the market value of 4 Ashley Court, Butler, NJ 07405?

The current market value is $255,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Ashley Court, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Ashley Court, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $865,000
11/24/2023 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Ashley Court, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Ashley Court, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
11/15/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Ashley Court, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Ashley Court, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,372
Market value $255,200

Assessment History for 4 Ashley Court, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Ashley Court, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $221,200 $221,200 2.497 $5,523 +2.17%
2023 $203,700 $203,700 2.654 $5,406 +13.33%
2022 $172,400 $172,400 2.767 $4,770 +5.71%
2021 $117,700 $117,700 3.834 $4,513 +2.62%
2020 $117,700 $117,700 3.736 $4,397 +2.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Ashley Court, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Ashley Court, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel R. Donald Elementary School 7 Public PK, 2-4 188 0.17
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.60
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.60
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 0.47
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.60
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.71
Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 1.22
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.88

Nearest high schools

Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 0.47
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 0.47