Morris County  »  07828  »  International Dr St  »  61 International Dr St

61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4105
Lot 1.02
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

Sale date 10/03/2017
Sale price $5,880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $172,350

Lot & Building Information for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

Building sqft 48,500
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 6.27
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 48,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

No photo available
ITC Center Crossing North
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/30/2024
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 6.27 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Chelsea Reizner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#A Retail Listing price not available 1,800 Chelsea Reizner
#D Retail Listing price not available 5,000 Chelsea Reizner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
ITC Center Crossing North
61 International Dr S, Budd Lake
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 6800 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2017 $5,880,000
08/24/2012 $11,200,000
08/24/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2024 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/03/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Assignment
10/03/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/03/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2012 - D
08/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2012 - D
08/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2007 - D
06/13/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $172,350
Market value $5,000,000

Assessment History for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 3.447 $172,350 +1.83%
2024 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 3.385 $169,250 +6.18%
2023 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 3.188 $159,400 -2.48%
2022 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 3.269 $163,450 +0.28%
2021 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 3.26 $163,000 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,461
Median age 37.4
Average household income $139,438
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 6,005
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 61 International Dr S, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Cleacene Ave, Budd Lake 2,632 11/14/2024 $740,000
295 Route 46, Budd Lake 10,752 12/19/2024
57 International Dr S, Budd Lake 07/18/2023 $236,250
6 Ruggiero Way, Budd Lake 3,298 06/27/2019 $609,000
12 Ruggiero Way, Budd Lake 3,336 02/24/2016 $800,353
14 Ruggiero Way, Budd Lake 3,752 03/27/2020 $655,000
14 Timberline Rd, Budd Lake 780 09/02/2016 $230,000
81 International Dr S, Budd Lake 132,312 08/14/2024 $29,139,416
10 International Dr S, Flanders 3,250 04/10/2008 $1,050,000