Morris County  »  07933  »  Meyersville Rd  »  920 Meyersville Rd

920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette
Zip code 07933
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 14101
Lot 36.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette

Sale date 05/24/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,933

Lot & Building Information for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette

Building sqft 5,412
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.649
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette

• • Improvements for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933?

920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 was built in 2009 and has a total of 5,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,328,000, the tax amount paid for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 is $29,933.

When was 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 was last sold in 05/24/2021 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2021 $1,250,000
08/09/2010 $999,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2021 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Re-Recorded Deed
05/24/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/24/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/26/2019
08/09/2010 - D
08/12/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, NJ 07933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,933
Market value $1,328,000

Assessment History for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,328,000 $1,328,000 2.254 $29,933 +4.13%
2024 $1,282,100 $1,282,100 2.242 $28,745 +2.36%
2023 $1,250,900 $1,250,900 2.245 $28,083 +1.62%
2022 $1,219,000 $1,219,000 2.267 $27,635 +10.67%
2021 $1,013,400 $1,013,400 2.464 $24,970 +1.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Meyersville Road, Gillette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudsonway Immersion School NR Private PK-6 120 0.61
Hudsonway Immersion School NR Private PK-6 120 0.61
HudsonWay Immersion School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.81
HudsonWay Immersion School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.81
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.85

Nearest middle schools

St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.85
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 0.99
Columbia Middle School 9 Public 6-8 560 2.21
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 2.81
Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 2.83

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.21
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 2.81
Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 2.83
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 3.49
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 3.59