66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach |
| Zip code | 08741 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 882 |
| Lot | 5.08 |
| Neighborhood | Bayville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach
| Sale date | 10/25/2010 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $11,947 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach
| Building sqft | 3,088 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.276 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach
- • Improvements for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach
66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $495,500, the tax amount paid for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 is $12,833.
When was 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 last sold and what was the last sale price?66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was last sold in 10/25/2010 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, NJ 08741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,947 |
| Market value | $495,500 |
Assessment History for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $495,500 | $495,500 | 2.411 | $11,947 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $495,500 | $495,500 | 2.32 | $11,496 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $495,500 | $495,500 | 2.277 | $11,283 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $495,500 | $495,500 | 2.229 | $11,045 | 0.00% |
| 2020 | $495,500 | $495,500 | 2.229 | $11,045 | +2.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Pleasant Valley Court, Pine Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 0.36 |
| Pine Beach Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 401 | 0.81 |
| Bayville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 506 | 0.84 |
| Ocean Gate Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 126 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 0.36 |
| Toms River Intermediate S | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,048 | 2.28 |
| St Joseph Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 584 | 2.54 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 3.56 |