Ocean County  »  08092  »  Forge Rd  »  326 Forge Rd

326 Forge Road, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

326 Forge Road, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Forge Road, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Forge Road, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Eagleswood Township
Block 37
Lot 2.02
Neighborhood Spraguetown

Lot & Building Information for 326 Forge Road, West Creek

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 2.12

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 326 Forge Road, West Creek

• • Improvements for 326 Forge Road, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Forge Road, West Creek

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Forge Road, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Forge Road, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Forge Road, West Creek

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Forge Road, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Forge Road, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 326 Forge Road, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Forge Road, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2009 $205,400 $205,400 .714 $1,467 -55.93%
2008 $205,400 $205,400 1.62 $3,327 +3.71%
2007 $205,400 $205,400 1.562 $3,208 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Forge Road, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Forge Road, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 1.44
Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 1.44
Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 2.66
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.96
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.96

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.96
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.78
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 4.23
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 4.28
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 4.36

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.78
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 4.52
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 4.55