Ocean County  »  08527  »  Wright Debow Rd  »  821 Wright Debow Rd

821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 103
Lot 20
Neighborhood Burkesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson

Sale date 09/29/2023
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,170

Lot & Building Information for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson

Building sqft 1,284
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1992
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $533,900, the tax amount paid for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $11,927.

When was 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 09/29/2023 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2023 $510,000
06/25/2009 $270,000
10/29/1999 $146,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
09/29/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
01/30/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
06/08/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2009 - D
07/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,636
Current property tax $14,170
Market value $533,900

Assessment History for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $258,100 $258,100 2.554 $6,592 +3.36%
2023 $258,100 $258,100 2.471 $6,378 +1.94%
2022 $258,100 $258,100 2.424 $6,256 +1.00%
2021 $258,100 $258,100 2.4 $6,194 +1.35%
2020 $258,100 $258,100 2.368 $6,112 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 821 Wright Debow Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 1.15
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 1.15
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.56
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.56
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 1.22
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.83
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 7.35
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 7.46
Alpha School NR Private 60 7.47

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 5.35
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 7.30