Ocean County  »  08527  »  Chesterfield Dr  »  3 Chesterfield Dr

3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 701
Lot 426

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson

Sale date 07/16/2020
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,834

Lot & Building Information for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson

Building sqft 3,635
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson

• • Improvements for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527?

3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $777,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $17,367.

When was 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 07/16/2020 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2020 $520,000
04/29/2009 $525,251
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/14/2054
08/19/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
07/21/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/16/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2009 - D
05/20/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,367
Current property tax $17,834
Market value $777,400

Assessment History for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,400 $777,400 2.234 $17,367 +35.38%
2024 $502,300 $502,300 2.554 $12,829 +3.36%
2023 $502,300 $502,300 2.471 $12,412 +1.94%
2022 $502,300 $502,300 2.424 $12,176 +1.00%
2021 $502,300 $502,300 2.4 $12,055 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Chesterfield Drive, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Howard C Johnson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 395 2.39
Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 604 2.49
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.93

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.93
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.93
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 4.09
Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 4.39
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.14

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 2.93
Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 4.25
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 4.27