Ocean County  »  08527  »  Chandler Rd  »  426 Chandler Rd

426 Chandler Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

426 Chandler Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

426 Chandler Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 426 Chandler Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 801
Lot 57
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

Sale date 10/28/2003
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,810

Lot & Building Information for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

Building sqft 3,717
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 1.84
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 426 Chandler Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 426 Chandler Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 3,717 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the market value of 426 Chandler Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2003 $375,000

Title Documents for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,310
Current property tax $39,810
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $900,000 $900,000 2.554 $22,986 +3.36%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 2.471 $22,239 +1.94%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 2.424 $21,816 +1.00%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 2.4 $21,600 +1.35%
2020 $900,000 $900,000 2.368 $21,312 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 426 Chandler Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
394 Chandler Rd, Jackson 3,749 02/16/2022 $3,600,000
556 Constitution Dr, Jackson 4,065 12/19/2008 $455,000
440 Chandler Rd, Jackson 10,700 11/03/2021 $2,000,000
659 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 4,903 08/24/2006 $559,000
645 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 3,366 04/30/2018 $525,000
631 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 3,127 09/25/2020 $624,900
410 Chandler Rd, Jackson 1,838 05/22/2025 $1,600,000
657 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 3,545 06/10/2003 $321,900
641 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 3,294 05/06/2023 $939,000
635 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 2,072 11/21/2018 $360,000
420 Chandler Rd, Jackson 2,434 12/31/2024 $999,000