Ocean County  »  08527  »  Jackson Mills Rd  »  660 Jackson Mills Rd

660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 902
Lot 10
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Sale date 10/26/2021
Sale price $1
Current property tax $40,710

Lot & Building Information for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Building sqft 2,788
Building class Hospital-Veterinary (272)
Acreage 1.44
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,533,900, the tax amount paid for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $34,267.

When was 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 10/26/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2021 $1
07/21/2020 $225,000
11/30/2018 $162,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/09/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,176
Current property tax $40,710
Market value $1,533,900

Assessment History for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $597,600 $597,600 2.554 $15,263 +243.15%
2023 $180,000 $180,000 2.471 $4,448 +56.56%
2022 $117,200 $117,200 2.424 $2,841 +1.00%
2021 $117,200 $117,200 2.4 $2,813 +1.35%
2020 $117,200 $117,200 2.368 $2,775 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 660 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
652 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 2,323 04/17/2020 $387,000
648 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 2,814 08/16/1995 $36,000
839 Harmony Rd, Jackson 2,009 10/15/1999 $160,000
630 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 1,614 12/16/2021 $390,000
614 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 2,354 12/27/2022 $595,000
470 Chandler Rd, Jackson 11/13/2015 $620,000
488 Chandler Rd, Jackson 1,385
634 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 1,421 12/28/1994 $130,000