Ocean County  »  08527  »  Ruby CT  »  3 Ruby CT

3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Ruby Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 1002
Lot 3
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson

Sale date 10/16/2017
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,787

Lot & Building Information for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson

Building sqft 3,788
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Ruby Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,014,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $22,663.

When was 3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 10/16/2017 for $615,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2017 $615,000
01/21/2005 $590,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2020 - D
04/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2035
10/16/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
10/16/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,910
Current property tax $27,787
Market value $1,014,500

Assessment History for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $605,000 $605,000 2.554 $15,452 +3.36%
2023 $605,000 $605,000 2.471 $14,950 +1.94%
2022 $605,000 $605,000 2.424 $14,665 +1.00%
2021 $605,000 $605,000 2.4 $14,520 +1.35%
2020 $605,000 $605,000 2.368 $14,326 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ruby Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Howard C Johnson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 395 1.29
Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 604 1.34
Aldrich Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 393 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 2.41
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.43
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 3.45
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 4.19
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 4.19

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 2.41
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 3.80
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 3.82