Ocean County  »  08527  »  Jackson Mills Rd  »  707 Jackson Mills Rd

707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 1004
Lot 1
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Current property tax $104,082

Lot & Building Information for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Building sqft 16,731
Building class Store
Acreage 1.72

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

How many square feet does 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 16,731 square feet.

What is the market value of 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $3,800,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Retail Space in Five Corners Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/01/2025
Last updated 09/30/2025
Lot size 1.72 Acre

AAConveniently located at the signalized intersection of Jackson Mills Road and Chandler Road. Close proximity to I-195.Retail space (Store #6) located in busy Five Corners Plaza for Lease

View Listing

Brokers

Brian Murphy
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Store 6 Retail $25/Sqft/Year 2,000 Brian Murphy
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Retail Space in Five Corners Plaza
Retail Space in Five Corners Plaza
707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2000 Sqft
Price $25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $97,052
Current property tax $104,082
Market value $3,800,000

Assessment History for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 2.554 $49,803 +3.36%
2023 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 2.471 $48,185 +1.94%
2022 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 2.424 $47,268 -6.21%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.4 $50,400 +1.35%
2020 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.368 $49,728 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 707 Jackson Mills Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
857 Farmingdale Rd, Jackson 1,931 05/06/2016 $325,000
895 Farmingdale Rd, Jackson 3,423
259 Chandler Rd, Jackson 1,640 01/17/2008 $350,000
6 Topaz Dr, Jackson 3,385 06/25/2024 $905,000
715 Farmingdale Rd, Jackson 2,663 05/08/2017 $445,000
265 Chandler Rd, Jackson 1,560 11/14/1996 $1
825 Farmingdale Rd, Jackson 3,145 10/02/2020 $1
47 Serendipity Dr, Jackson 2,706 08/03/2004 $470,000
7 Serendipity Dr, Jackson 3,025 10/15/2021 $665,000