Ocean County  »  08527  »  Pfister Rd  »  349 Pfister Rd

349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Pfister Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 1101
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

Sale date 10/18/2021
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,608

Lot & Building Information for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

Building sqft 11,982
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 17.3
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1978 and has a total of 11,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,322,300, the tax amount paid for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $51,880.

When was 349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 10/18/2021 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2021 $950,000

Title Documents for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $59,312
Current property tax $63,608
Market value $2,322,300

Assessment History for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $845,100 $845,100 2.554 $21,584 +38.52%
2023 $630,600 $630,600 2.471 $15,582 +1.94%
2022 $630,600 $630,600 2.424 $15,286 +1.00%
2021 $630,600 $630,600 2.4 $15,134 +1.35%
2020 $630,600 $630,600 2.368 $14,933 +1.11%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 349 Pfister Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 River Edge Dr, Jackson 2,096 06/23/2025 $1
11 River Edge Dr, Jackson 1,775 01/17/2006 $470,000
401 Chandler Rd, Jackson 2,461 08/28/2014 $360,000
389 Chandler Rd, Jackson 1,844 01/04/2002 $170,000
374 Sapphire Dr, Jackson 2,406 11/05/2021 $701,000
372 Sapphire Dr, Jackson 2,941 06/27/2019 $520,000
425 Chandler Rd, Jackson 1,861 12/03/2019 $280,500
9 River Edge Dr, Jackson 2,072 05/01/2019 $455,000
3 River Edge Dr, Jackson 2,191 08/30/2018 $455,000
1120 Farmingdale Rd, Jackson 1,911 07/08/2021 $600,000
380 Sapphire Dr, Jackson 2,560 03/02/2023 $484,800
378 Sapphire Dr, Jackson 2,356 05/13/2022 $715,000
21 River Edge Dr, Jackson 1,722 06/30/1999 $178,400
15 River Edge Dr, Jackson 2,026 08/15/2012 $390,000
5 River Edge Dr, Jackson 1,972 07/08/2021 $600,000
17 River Edge Dr, Jackson 2,088 06/30/1999 $185,000
7 River Edge Dr, Jackson 2,343 07/12/2021 $625,000
351 Pfister Rd, Jackson 3,232 09/20/2017 $1
376 Sapphire Dr, Jackson 2,335 03/26/2021 $575,000
370 Sapphire Dr, Jackson 2,258 01/31/2003 $350,000