Ocean County  »  08527  »  N County Line Rd  »  580 N County Line Rd

580 North County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

580 North County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 580 North County Line Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 2101
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

Sale date 10/06/2015
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,045

Lot & Building Information for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

Building sqft 1,984
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.27
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 580 North County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 580 North County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 1,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $370.

What is the year built & the current market value of 580 North County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

580 North County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,094,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2015 $735,000

Title Documents for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2015 - D
10/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,951
Current property tax $29,045
Market value $1,094,400

Assessment History for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $663,300 $663,300 2.554 $16,941 +3.36%
2023 $663,300 $663,300 2.471 $16,390 +1.94%
2022 $663,300 $663,300 2.424 $16,078 +1.00%
2021 $663,300 $663,300 2.4 $15,919 +1.35%
2020 $663,300 $663,300 2.368 $15,707 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 580 North County Line Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
620 N County Line Rd, Jackson 1,732 01/02/2026 $1,200,000
626 N County Line Rd, Jackson 2,392 11/12/2025 $675,000
349 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 04/12/2018 $125,000
556 N County Line Rd, Jackson 1,326 06/24/2022 $21,210,000
530 N County Line Rd, Jackson 2,112 07/31/2017 $1
582 Challenger Way, Jackson 5,017 02/21/2003 $305,000
307 Jackson Mills Rd, Jackson 1,716 01/23/1998 $500