Ocean County  »  08527  »  E Commodore Blvd  »  156 E Commodore Blvd

156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 2202
Lot 3
Neighborhood Maryland

Sales & Tax Overview for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Sale date 03/04/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,502

Lot & Building Information for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Building sqft 6,520
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 2.44

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

• • Improvements for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 6,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the market value of 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2021 $1,300,000
07/20/2016 $700,000
07/08/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
04/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2021 - D
04/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2016 - D
07/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,202
Current property tax $34,502
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $712,100 $712,100 2.554 $18,187 +3.36%
2023 $712,100 $712,100 2.471 $17,596 +1.94%
2022 $712,100 $712,100 2.424 $17,261 +1.00%
2021 $712,100 $712,100 2.4 $17,090 +1.35%
2020 $712,100 $712,100 2.368 $16,863 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 156 East Commodore Boulevard, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 E Commodore Blvd, Jackson 5,613
636 Herman Rd, Jackson 9,270 05/01/2020 $600,000
144 E Commodore Blvd, Jackson 1,464 04/12/1991 $100,000
643 Herman Rd, Jackson 2,704 10/01/2019 $305,000
640 Herman Rd, Jackson 12/12/2020 $1
717 Herman Rd, Jackson 01/28/2020 $500,000
629 William St, Jackson 1,056
735 Herman Rd, Jackson 7,769 01/28/2020 $500,000
631 Herman Rd, Jackson 14,700 10/14/2022 $1,100,000