Ocean County  »  08527  »  W Commodore Blvd  »  237 W Commodore Blvd

237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 2507
Lot 25
Neighborhood Leesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Sale date 12/28/2018
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,866

Lot & Building Information for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Building sqft 3,408
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 8.5
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

• • Improvements for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 3,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527?

237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,539,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2018 $999,999

Title Documents for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,326
Current property tax $40,866
Market value $1,539,800

Assessment History for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $769,900 $769,900 2.554 $19,663 +3.36%
2023 $769,900 $769,900 2.471 $19,024 +1.94%
2022 $769,900 $769,900 2.424 $18,662 +1.00%
2021 $769,900 $769,900 2.4 $18,478 +1.35%
2020 $769,900 $769,900 2.368 $18,231 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 237 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Lombardi St, Jackson 1,512 05/02/2025 $1
207 Lombardi St, Jackson 1,680 02/09/1994 $22,500
310 W Fish Rd, Jackson 1,176 07/14/2021 $155,000
197 Lombardi St, Jackson 2,634 10/18/2005 $450,000
573 Indiero Rd, Jackson 525 07/08/2009 $1
197 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 644 11/14/2013 $152,000
251 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 1,964 01/31/2002 $270,000
227 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 1,791 12/12/2008 $1,000,000