Ocean County  »  08527  »  Hamilton Rd  »  612 Hamilton Rd

612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 2602
Lot 18
Neighborhood Maryland

Sales & Tax Overview for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

Sale date 04/19/2000
Sale price $141,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,827

Lot & Building Information for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

Building sqft 1,381
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,381 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,000, the tax amount paid for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $11,639.

When was 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 04/19/2000 for $141,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2000 $141,000

Title Documents for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2023 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/30/2053
11/02/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
04/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,306
Current property tax $13,827
Market value $521,000

Assessment History for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $283,800 $283,800 2.554 $7,248 +3.36%
2023 $283,800 $283,800 2.471 $7,013 +1.94%
2022 $283,800 $283,800 2.424 $6,879 +1.00%
2021 $283,800 $283,800 2.4 $6,811 +1.35%
2020 $283,800 $283,800 2.368 $6,720 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 1.19
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 1.19
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 3.41
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 3.41
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 4.17

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 0.71
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 5.85
Alpha School NR Private 60 5.87
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 5.92
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 6.80

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 3.74
Alpha School NR Private 60 5.87
Jackson Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 3 6.73
Newmark High School NR Private 9-12 75 6.80
Mesivta Of Clifton NR Private 9-12 46 6.80

Neighbors for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 612 Hamilton Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Mayfair CT, Jackson 2,454 06/05/2020 $455,000
458 Wright Debow Rd, Jackson 1,336 02/12/2020 $321,500
630 Hamilton Rd, Jackson 1,818 04/19/2023 $1
416 Wright Debow Rd, Jackson 2,376 07/28/2000 $230,000
7 Mayfair CT, Jackson 1,810 12/21/1999 $160,000
640 Hamilton Rd, Jackson 1,956 08/04/2018 $320,000
9 Newbury CT, Jackson 3,554 05/28/2010 $373,000
3 Newbury CT, Jackson 2,517 05/05/1997 $222,000
10 Newbury CT, Jackson 1,779 08/01/2024 $370,000
12 Newbury CT, Jackson 2,716 08/27/2010 $342,500
4 Mayfair CT, Jackson 2,011 08/11/2000 $204,000
1 Mayfair CT, Jackson 1,348 06/27/2019 $325,000
8 Newbury CT, Jackson 2,550 09/10/2013 $355,000
7 Newbury CT, Jackson 2,531 11/15/2005 $508,000
5 Mayfair CT, Jackson 1,706 03/16/2000 $196,000
2 Mayfair CT, Jackson 1,878 11/09/2017 $357,500
3 Mayfair CT, Jackson 2,298 03/30/2000 $179,800
624 Hamilton Rd, Jackson 1,466 06/15/2020 $1
5 Newbury CT, Jackson 2,656 09/14/2017 $472,000
11 Newbury CT, Jackson 1,332 07/25/2003 $265,000